logo
About Us | Our Services | Contact Us | Home | Member's Area
Login sg flag
Singapore
#
DATA PROTECTION
#
   
Personal Data Protection Statement  
From 2 January 2014, the Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) will introduce certain changes to the way in which we may contact you via your telephone for promotional and marketing messages and calls. These changes will generally not affect informational and service related messages sent by Cheapest Car Insurance [CCI](such as insurance renewal and follow up calls on online quotation request.)

CCI aims to comply with the requirements of the PDPA and respects your choices. If you have registered your telephone number with the national Do Not Call (DNC) registry, we will not send you promotional and marketing messages via your telephone unless you have provided CCI consent to do so. If you have previously provided CCI such consent, then unless this is withdrawn, we may continue to send promotional and marketing messages via your telephone.

CCI also has a Privacy Policy which provides more information about how we collect, use and disclose your personal data. Should you have any feedback or enquiries relating to your personal data or how CCI may communicate with you via telephone, or if you wish to stop receiving promotional or marketing messages via your telephone, please contact:

The Personal Data Protection Officer at the following addresses:
Email : PDPA@cheapcarinsurance.com.sg
Postal Address: 1 Yishun Industrial Street 1 #05-30 A'Posh Bizhub Singapore 768 160.
Telephone Number : 6334 6210
For more information about PDPA generally, please visit the Personal Data Protection Commission's website at http://www.pdpc.gov.sg
#
       
INSURANCE PRODUCTS
Car Insurance
Travel Insurance
Home Insurance
Personal Accident Insurance
Corporate & Group Health

COMPANY
About Us
Our Services
Contact Us
Privacy Policy
Personal Data Protection